23/42a, Sector 7, Pushp Vihar, New Delhi – 110017

AMRITA VIDYALAYAM

ACHIEVER’S 2019-20

 ACHIEVER’S 2019-20

S.No.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

POSITION

COMPETITION

EVENT

1.     

MADHAV KALRA

XI-D

I

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC (KALA)

STATE LEVEL

2.       

ANIKET ANURAJ

VIII-A

III

SHLOKA UCCHARAN

INTER DISTRICT LEVEL

3.       

KRISHNA PREMAN

VII-B

III

SHLOKA UCCHARAN

INTER DISTRICT LEVEL

4.       

ADITH NAMBIAR

VII-D

III

SHLOKA UCCHARAN

INTER DISTRICT LEVEL

5.       

YUVRAJ CHHIBBER

VII-C

III

SHLOKA UCCHARAN

INTER DISTRICT LEVEL

6.       

SIDDHARTH BALAJI

IX-C

III

SHLOKA UCCHARAN

INTER DISTRICT LEVEL

7.       

ARPIT THAYAL

IX-C

III

SHLOKA UCCHARAN

INTER DISTRICT LEVEL

8.       

TANISHA KANOJIA

VIII-B

III

SHLOKA SANGEET

INTER DISTRICT LEVEL

9.       

TAVISHI SETHI

VIII-B

III

SHLOKA SANGEET

INTER DISTRICT LEVEL

10.   

SIA AHUJA

VIII-A

III

SHLOKA SANGEET

INTER DISTRICT LEVEL

11.   

VIPASANA

VI-C

III

SHLOKA SANGEET

INTER DISTRICT LEVEL

12.   

SNEHA JHA

VII-B

III

SHLOKA SANGEET

INTER DISTRICT LEVEL

13.   

SIDDHARTH BALAJI

IX-C

III

SHLOKA SANGEET

INTER DISTRICT LEVEL

14.   

UMRA RAFIQUE

VI-B

III

SHLOKA SANGEET

INTER DISTRICT LEVEL

15.   

ADITI MISHRA

VIII-C

II

SANSKRIT DEBATE

INTER DISTRICT LEVEL

16.   

NISHKA TULI

VIII-C

II

SANSKRIT DEBATE

INTER DISTRICT LEVEL

17.   

ADITI MISHRA

VIII-C

I

HINDI ESSAY WRITING

DISTRICT LEVEL

18.   

MUSKAN PARIDA

VII-D

III

HINDI POETRY

DISTRICT LEVEL

19.   

TANISHA KANOJIA

VIII-B

II

SANSKRIT POETRY

DISTRICT LEVEL

20.   

SARGAM JENA

XII-B

III

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

DISTRICT LEVEL

21.   

V.VAISHNAVI

XI-A

II

HINDI DEBATE

DISTRICT LEVEL

22.   

SAMIA FARHEEN

XI-A

II

HINDI DEBATE

DISTRICT LEVEL

23.   

SANVI MOHANTY

VIII-B

II

ENGLISH DEBATE

DISTRICT LEVEL

24.   

YAMINI KHATRI

VIII-A

II

ENGLISH DEBATE

DISTRICT LEVEL

25.   

KHYATI BHATT

X-C

III

HINDI SLOGAN

DISTRICT LEVEL

26.   

VASU ANAND

X-B

II

ENGLISH SLOGAN

DISTRICT LEVEL

27.   

TANISHA KANOJIA

VIII-B

III

SOLO VOCAL MUSIC CLASSICAL

DISTRICT LEVEL

28.   

SARTHAK MUKHERJEE

VIII-B

I

ENGLISH DECLAMATION

DISTRICT LEVEL

29.   

MADHAV KALRA

XI-D

II

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

DISTRICT LEVEL

(KALA UTSAV)

30.   

KUSHAGRA SHARMA

X-B

III

DANCE

(FOLK)

DISTRICT LEVEL

(KALA UTSAV)

31.   

NIKHITA CHOUDHARY

XI-A

II

ENGLISH DEBATE

DISTRICT LEVEL

32.   

RIYA SHALLYA

XI-A

II

ENGLISH DEBATE

DISTRICT LEVEL

33.   

PRITI CHHANDAA

V-B

III

ART COMPETITION

DISTRICT LEVEL

34.   

AVANTIKA ROUT

XII-D

WINNER

UNSC

MUN

35.   

ANAGHA

X-A

RUNNER-UP

UNHRC

MUN

36.   

TANYA

XII-D

SPECIAL MENTION

 

MUN

37.   

SHIVANSHI TIWARI

XI-A

II

HINDI EXTEMPORE

ZONAL

38.   

MUSKAN PARIDA

VII-D

III

HINDI POETRY

ZONAL

39.   

TANISHA KANOJIA

VIII-B

II

SANSKRIT POETRY

ZONAL

40.   

KHYATI BHATT

X-C

III

HINDI SLOGAN WRITING

ZONAL

41.   

KAUSHIKI VISHWAKARMA

VII-D

I

ENGLISH SLOGAN WRITING

ZONAL

42.   

VASU ANAND

X-B

II

ENGLISH SLOGAN WRITING

ZONAL

43.

MADHAV KALRA

XI-D

I

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC SWAR

ZONAL

44.

SARGAM JENA

XII-B

III

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC PERCUSSION

ZONAL

45.

V.VAISHNAVI

XI-A

II

HINDI DEBATE

ZONAL

46.

SAMIA FARHEEN

XI-A

II

HINDI DEBATE

ZONAL

47.

SANVI MOHANTY

VIII-B

II

ENGLISH DEBATE

ZONAL

48.

YAMINI KHATRI

VIII-A

II

ENGLISH DEBATE

ZONAL

49.

RIYA SHALLYA

XI-A

I

ENGLISH DEBATE

ZONAL

50.

NIKHITA CHOUDHARY

XI-A

I

ENGLISH DEBATE

ZONAL

51.

TANISHA KANOJIA

VIII-B

III

VOCAL MUSIC CLASSICAL

ZONAL

52.

PUJA MEHRA

XI-A

II

ENGLISH DECLAMATION

ZONAL

53.

SARTHAK MUKHERJEE

VIII-B

I

ENGLISH DECLAMATION

ZONAL

54.   

ANKIT GAUR

X-B

 

CRICKET

INTER ZONE (SELECTED)

55.   

GAUTAM RAWAT

IX-D

 

CRICKET

INTER ZONE (SELECTED)

56.

ADITYA GUPTA

XI-C

III

QUIZ SHOW

NEW GREEN FIELD SCHOOL

57.

ADARSH ANAND

XI-A

III

QUIZ SHOW

NEW GREEN FIELD SCHOOL

58.   

PRAGYAN PARASHAR

IX-C

II

HINDI KAVITA

DON BOSCO SCHOOL

59.   

ABHINAV GOYAL

X-C

III

HINDI KAVITA

DON BOSCO SCHOOL

60.   

PRANAV KUMAR

XI-A

II

PHOTO GIMP

(PHOTO EDITING)

K.R MANGALAM SCHOOL

61.   

SARTHAK AGGARWAL

XI-C

II

PHOTO GIMP

(PHOTO EDITING)

K.R MANGALAM SCHOOL

62.   

EASHAAN THAKUR

VIII-B

II

HTML PROGRAMMING

MAYOOR SCHOOL NOIDA

63.   

RAUNAK DEY

VIII-C

II

HTML PROGRAMMING

MAYOOR SCHOOL NOIDA

64.   

ISHITA CHAPRA

X-D

I

STILL PHOTOGRAPHY

MAYOOR SCHOOL NOIDA

65.   

AMAN

XI-C

MEDAL

TENNIS TOURNAMENT

 

66.   

RISHIK VERMA

III-C

GOLD

KARATE

1ST ASIAN BUDOKON KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

67.   

RISHIK VERMA

III-C

GOLD

KARATE

1ST ASIAN BUDOKON KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

68.   

AARNA GUPTA

I-A

SILVER

KARATE

TAEKWONDO KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

69.   

AHAAN GUPTA

III-C

GOLD

KARATE

1ST ASIAN BUDOKON KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

70.   

AHAAN GUPTA

III-C

GOLD

KARATE

1ST ASIAN BUDOKON KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

71.   

KIAAN GUPTA

III-C

BRONZE

KARATE

1ST ASIAN BUDOKON KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

72.   

ATHARV DIXIT

II-C

GOLD

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

73.   

YASHDEEP SINGH

II-A

GOLD

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

74.   

PRATIYUSH

III-C

GOLD

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

75.   

SHANAYA MEHRA

IV-A

GOLD

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

76.   

HANEESH BHATIA

XI-C

GOLD

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

77.   

DRISHYA CHOUDHARY

I-C

SILVER

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

78.   

TANISH THOTTADA

II-D

SILVER

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

79.   

ANMOL MEENA

III-B

SILVER

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

80.   

AUGUSTYA

IV-A

SILVER

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

81.   

SONAKSHI KAR

IV-B

SILVER

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

82.   

MANN DHANORIA

V-B

SILVER

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

83.   

SWASTI

VI-D

SILVER

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

84.   

VANNSHIKHA DAHIYA

X-A

SILVER

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

85.   

TANMAY TOMAR

XI-B

SILVER

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

86.   

AARAV MADAN

I-D

BRONZE

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

87.   

AHAAN GUPTA

III-C

BRONZE

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

88.   

SHIVEN SHARMA

IV-C

BRONZE

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

89.   

RITVI MAHAJAN

V-D

BRONZE

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

90.   

TANISHKA RAJAN

V-D

BRONZE

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

91.   

ANNANT AGGARWAL

X-C

BRONZE

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

92.   

AMAN NEGI

XI-C

BRONZE

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

93.   

DHRUV JANGID

IX-D

BRONZE

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL

94.   

MANAV

V-B

BRONZE

SKATING

SUMMER FIELD’S SCHOOL