Sector 7, Pushp Vihar, New Delhi – 110 017 CBSE Affiliation No – 2730496

Amrita Vidyalayam

CCA (AMRITA FEST-KG)

KG COMPETITIONS 2017-18

Amrita fest, an Inter house Competition was conducted for Pre-Primary children from 10th July 2017 to 13th July 2017. Children participated in different competitions like Clay modelling, Tearing & Pasting, Free hand Drawing, Colouring, Story Telling and Rhymes Recitation. 

Amrita fest, an Inter house Competition was conducted for Pre-Primary children from 10th July 2017 to 13th July 2017. Children participated in different competitions like Clay modelling, Tearing & Pasting, Free hand Drawing, Colouring, Story Telling and Rhymes Recitation. 

Amrita Fest 2016-17

Art & Aesthetics

FREE HAND DRAWING & COLOURING COMPETITION

Dated:10.07.17

 

s.no.

Name

Class

Position

1.      

AadityaAmrit

KG-A

I

2.     

Siddhart Singh Bonal

KG-A

II

3.     

SwastiSinghal

KG-A

III

4.     

BhoomiBakshi

KG-B

I

5.     

Aradhya Singh

KG-B

II

6.     

AdvikChauhan

KG-B

III

7.     

JaishaSrivastava

KG-C

I

8.     

MeherAgarwal

KG-C

II

9.     

UjjwalManoj K

KG-C

III

10.   

AkshatSinha

KG-D

I

11.   

Arjun Kumar

    KG-D

II

12.   

Aisha Kumar

KG-D

III

 

Amrita Fest 2016-17

Art & Aesthetics

CLAY MODELLING COMPETITION

Dated: 11.07.17

 

s.no.

Name

Class

Position

1.      

Mahijeet Singh

KG-A

I

2.     

Eshaan Ali

KG-A

II

3.     

Pranesh .S

KG-A

III

4.     

Kirat Singh

KG-B

I

5.     

AnshulPratap

KG-B

II

6.     

AdvikChauhan

KG-B

III

7.     

AahanaHarnal

KG-C

I

8.     

Hanika

KG-C

II

9.     

Manvi Thakur

KG-C

III

10.   

Avika

KG-D

I

11.   

TanviSachdeva

KG-D

II

12.   

Avni Nair

KG-D

III

  

Amrita Fest 2016-17

Art & Aesthetics

STORY TELLING WITH PUPPETS COMPETITION

Dated: 12.07.17

S.No.

Name

Class

Position

1.      

AnushriMaibam

KG-A

I

2.     

Mahijeet Singh

KG-A

II

3.     

Lakshit Bora

KG-A

III

4.     

BhoomiBakshi

KG-B

I

5.     

AdvikChauhan

KG-B

II

6.     

ManroopKaur

KG-B

III

7.     

Riddhiman Paul

KG-C

I

8.     

Devansh Dixit

KG-C

II

9.     

AahanaHarnal

KG-C

III

10.   

Fagun Sharma

KG-D

I

11.   

TanmayDass

KG-D

II

12.   

Aryan Harnal

KG-D

III

 

FANCY DRESS COMPETITION- COMMUNITY HELPERS

Dated: 16.10.17

s.no.

Name

Class

Position

1.      

VanyaDhankar

KG-A

I

2.     

Lakshita Bora

KG-A

I

3.     

SwastiSinghal

KG-A

II

4.     

Anika Vishnu

KG-A

II

5.     

TanishThottoda

KG-A

III

6.     

SamridhiNegi

KG-A

III

7.     

BhoomiBakshi

KG-B

I

8.     

ChhaviLogani

KG-B

I

9.     

AvikaSoni

KG-B

II

10.   

ManroopKaur

KG-B

II

11.   

DevishiSahu

KG-B

III

12.   

Shourya Gupta

KG-B

III

13.   

Devansh Dixit

KG-C

I

14.   

MeherAggarwal

KG-C

I

15.   

ArhantGaikwad

KG-C

II

16.   

AahanaHarnal

KG-C

II

17.   

Riddhiman Paul

KG-C

III

18.   

JaishaShrivastava

KG-C

III

19.   

Fagun Sharma

KG-D

I

20.  

BhavikAhuja

KG-D

I

21.   

KanishaKohli

KG-D

II

22.  

Avni M Nair

KG-D

II

23.  

Avika

KG-D

III

24.  

Bhavya

KG-D

III