Sector 7, Pushp Vihar, New Delhi – 110 017 CBSE Affiliation No – 2730496

Amrita Vidyalayam

CCA (AMRITA FEST-NURSERY)

AMRITA FEST-2017-18

Amrita fest, an Inter house Competition was conducted for Pre-Primary children from 10th July 2017 to 13th July 2017. Children participated in different competitions like Clay modelling, Tearing & Pasting, Free hand Drawing, Colouring, Story Telling and Rhymes Recitation.

 

TEARING & PASTING COMPETITION

CLASS:  NURSERY

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

POSITION

1.      

·        Hitika

·        Kaustav Sharma

NUR-A

FIRST

2.      

·        Tamanna

·        DhrishtiKaushal

·        YatharthGangwal

·        Bhoomi

·        Pehar Grover

NUR-A

SECOND

3.      

·        Priyanshi

NUR-A

THIRD

4.      

·        AradhyaSinha

·        Sarthak

NUR-B

FIRST

5.      

·        Aakif

·        Siddiksha

NUR-B

SECOND

6.      

·        Bhavik

NUR-B

THIRD

7.      

·        Shaurya

·        DakshBasetia

NUR-C

FIRST

8.      

·        Mayra Miglani

·        IshanviRamzai

·        VanshMahalwal

NUR-C

SECOND

9.      

·        Raima

·        MishikaKapoor

NUR-C

THIRD

10.                         

·        Yashika

NUR-D

FIRST

11.                         

·        Vaani Gupta

·        Nakshit Kumar

NUR-D

SECOND

12.                         

·        AdhyaChanchal

·        YaanaSejwal

·        IiraAbrol

NUR-D

THIRD

 

AMRITA FEST-2017-18

CLAY MODELLING COMPETITION

CLASS:  NURSERY

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

POSITION

1.      

·        Ayush

NUR-A

FIRST

2.      

·        Kaustav Sharma

·        Tamanna

NUR-A

SECOND

3.      

·        Hitika

NUR-A

THIRD

4.      

·        AraradhyaNambiar

NUR-B

FIRST

5.      

·        Shasvanth R

NUR-B

SECOND

6.      

·        HimanshiJorwal

·        AakifShaharan

NUR-B

THIRD

7.      

·        Ishika Dixit

NUR-C

FIRST

8.      

·        Mayank

NUR-C

SECOND

9.      

·        Mayur

NUR-C

THIRD

10.                         

·        Harshad

·        AvniSaxena

NUR-D

FIRST

11.                         

·        Yashika

·        MokshitGarg

NUR-D

SECOND

12.                         

·        Harit

NUR-D

THIRD

 

AMRITA FEST-2017-18

COLOURING COMPETITION

CLASS:  NURSERY

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

POSITION

1.      

Kaustav Sharma

NUR-A

FIRST

2.      

·        DhrishtiKaushal

·        YatharthGangwal

NUR-A

SECOND

 

·        AishiNarula

·        AaravBatra

·        Sachi Nagar

·        Priyanshi

NUR-A

THIRD

3.      

·        RiddhiKatiyar

·        Aakif Saharan

NUR-B

FIRST

4.      

·        Siddhiksha

·        SahajAhuja

·        Tania

NUR-B

SECOND

5.      

·        KavyaBaranwal

·        Bhavik Sharma

·        Harshit

·        Triaksha

NUR-B

THIRD

6.      

·        Mayank

·        IshanviRamzai

·        Mayra Miglani

·        VanshMahalwal

NUR-C

FIRST

7.      

·        Shaurya

·        AaradhyaNegi

NUR-C

SECOND

8.      

·        Aarna Gupta

·        MishikaKapoor

·        Mayur

·        LakshayaDahiya

NUR-C

THIRD

9.      

·        AaravSingla

·        AvniSaxena

NUR-D

FIRST

10.                         

·        Nakshit Kumar

NUR-D

SECOND

11.                         

·        AdhyaChanchal

·        Yashika

·        SaranshAggarwal

NUR-D

THIRD

 

AMRITA FEST-2017-18

Rhymes Recitation Competition

CLASS:  NURSERY

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

POSITION

1.      

Astha

NUR-A

FIRST

2.      

Pehar Grover

NUR-A

SECOND

3.      

AishiNarula

NUR-A

THIRD

4.      

Aakifshahran

NUR-B

FIRST

5.      

Siddhiksha

NUR-B

SECOND

6.      

Tania

NUR-B

THIRD

7.      

Swastik Mishra

NUR-C

FIRST

8.      

MishikaKapoor

NUR-C

SECOND

9.      

Mayriglani

AaradhyaNegi

NUR-C

THIRD

10.                         

RivaanAbrar Khan

NUR-D

FIRST

11.                         

Mokshit Gupta

NUR-D

SECOND

12.                         

DemiraChandna

NUR-D

THIRD