23/42a, Sector 7, Pushp Vihar, New Delhi – 110017

AMRITA VIDYALAYAM

STUDENT COUNCIL

AMRITA VIDYALAYAM, NEW DELHI
STUDENT COUNCIL 2019-20
Prefectorial Board- Senior
POST GRADE NAME
Head Girl XI-B Anisha Kamble
Head Boy XI-A Suryansh Khatri
Deputy Head Boy XI-A Rachit Kothari
Discipline Incharge XI-A Navneet Singh
Sports Captains XI-A Sahil Bhatia
XI-A Aditi Goyal
CCA In-charges XI-A Aarush Thakur
IX-D Himanshi Khurana
VIII-D Stuti Trivedi
VIII-D Arushi Thakur
Assembly In-charges (Class IX-XII) XI-A Pranav Kumar
XI-D Nidhi Singh
Assembly In-charges (Class VI-VIII) VIII-C Raunak Dey
VIII-B Eashan Thakur
House Captain – Amritamayi X-C Abhinav Goyal
House Captain – Anandmayi X-C Harsh Shallya
House Captain – Chinmayi X-C Alan S. Narayan
House Captain – Jyotirmayi X-C Aayush Sharma
Vice House Captain – Amritamayi IX-A Anahita Tyagi
Vice House Captain – Anandmayi IX-A Varidhi Chaudhary
Vice House Captain – Chinmayi IX-D Lavanya Gupta
Vice House Captain – Jyotirmayi IX-D Vrinda Sharma
House Prefect - Amritamayi VIII-A Harshdeep Singh
VIII-C Rushali Bhandari
House Prefect - Anandmayi VIII-B Shreya Dwivedi
VIII-D Diya Shah
House Prefect - Chinmayi VIII-B Sanvi Mohanty
VIII-D Riya Daga
House Prefect - Jyotirmayi VIII-C Aditi Mishra
VIII-B Tiya Chandra
Discipline Committee Members (Class XI) XI-A V. Vaishnavi
XI-C Aashna Azad
XI-C Pavithra Balaji
XI-C Ronit Sikri
XI-C Sarthak Agrawal
XI-C Shreyash Singh
Discipline Committee Members (Class X) X-C Aanvi Gupta
X-C Shubhangi Chattopadhyay
X-C Gunika Soni
X-D Ambiya Ashiq
Discipline Committee Members (Class IX) IX-A Abhinav Nathani
IX-B Riddhi Thakur
IX-B Surabhi Anand
IX-B Drishti Puri
IX-D Himanshi Khurana
IX-D Akansha Das
IX-D Garv Jairath
IX-D Muskan Anand
Discipline Committee Members (Class VIII) VIII-A Aanya Malhotra
VIII-A Ziya Mishra
VIII-A Sia Ahuja
VIII-A Yash Nagpal
VIII-A Shivani
VIII-B Kanishka Garg
VIII-B Ashwit Prakash
VIII-B Tavishi Sethi
VIII-C Mehak Malik
VIII-C Subhi Singh
VIII-C Akshaya S. Pradeep
VIII-D Tithi Ghai
VIII-D Anjali Kalra
VIII-D Khushi Sethi
VIII-D Pramag Basantia
VIII-D Pratyusha Singh
Prefects (Class XI) XI-A Shivansh Tiwari
XI-A Hemant Kathuria
XI-B Aditya Singh
XI-B Varsha
XI-A Laskhita Singhal
XI-C Ashima Tangri
XI-C Sunidhi Goel
XI-D Shruti Kumari
Prefectorial Board - Junior
POST GRADE NAME
Jr. HEAD GIRL V C Angelika Yadav 
Jr. HEAD BOY  V B Saksham Mahalwal 
Jr. VICE HEAD GIRL V B Shrishti Roy 
Jr. VICE HEAD BOY V A Amit Iyer 
SPORTS CAPTAIN GIRLS V D Ayushi Dahaiya
SPORTS CAPTAIN BOYS V A Parth 
ASSEMBLY INCHARGE BOYS VA Milind  Bhatia
ASSEMBLY INCHARGE GIRLS VC Parmita Sahoo
     
DISCIPLINE INCHARGE GIRLS V D Piyoli Sanwal
V A Navya Kubba
V C Ananya Sharma
V D Ritvi Mahajan
VD Garvika Gupta
DISCIPLINE INCHARGE BOYS V B Darsh Karwal
V C Sumanth
V C Ayaan Ali
VC Akshat Singh
V C Mudit Gupta
AMRITAMAYI HOUSE
HOUSE CAPTAIN V C Arnav Singh Rana
VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN V D Avni Sharma
PREFECTS V B Avni Thakur
V A Aadish Jain 
V C Samaira Wadhera
V A Ashutosh Biswal
ANANDMAYI HOUSE
HOUSE CAPTAIN V C Ashwin Agarwal
VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN V C Medhavi 
PREFECTS V A Dhani
V B Kavya Kumar
V D Mayank Singh
V C Kashif
CHINMAYI HOUSE
HOUSE CAPTAIN V C Lokesh Pandey
VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN V B Aashi
PREFECTS V D Niral Jain
V D Saanvi Gupta
V D Rishi
V A Aakarsh Rathore
JYOTIRMAYI HOUSE
HOUSE CAPTAIN V C Aryan Singh Gedam
VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN V B Khanak
PREFECTS V C Kavya Sharma
V D Riddhi Rawat
V B Prateek Pandey
V C Aarav Gupta